We Sell Austin Homes Preferred Vendors and Contractors
Recommended by Warren Chirhart & Shelli McLaughlin
Please give us feedback on GOOD or BAD Service!
Category Name Number
Alterations/Tailoring Cesar’s Custom Tailor Shop (512) 266-9098
Alterations/Tailoring Donna Freebourn (512) 266-2287
Architects RLM Drafting & Design – Bob Moss (512) 633-8772
Architects Austin Design Group – Steve Todd (512) 346-9200
Appliance Recycling Wasteful Nation Recycling (512) 971-2027
Appliance Repair Mr. Appliance (512) 454-8045
Appliance Repair Andy’s Appliance Repair (512) 961-4307
Appliances Frog Pad – Steve (512) 658-7981
Appraiser Accurate Appraisal – Marsela Meyer (512) 699-3475
Appraiser Accurate Appraisal – Thomas Doughtie (512) 266-2207
Attorney at Law – Real Estate Law Almanza, Blackburn, Dickie & Mitchell LLP – Bo Blackburn (512) 474-9486
Attorney at Law – Real Estate Law Clark & Clark – Bruce Clark (512) 241-1800
Attorney at Law – Estate & Trusts Kay Lively (512) 215-8597
Attorney at Law – Estate & Trusts John Levy Trusts (512) 461-8622
Attorney at Law Clint Brown (713) 840-1666
Auto Body Shop Epps Body & Paint (512) 263-3221
Auto Body Shop Service King (512) 266-9846
Automotive Arbor Car Wash & Lube Center (512) 266-1300
Automotive Discount Tire (512) 263-1580
Auto Repair McSpadden’s Automotive (512) 263-5082
Boats Austin Boats & Motors (512) 263-2811
Boats Sail & Ski (512) 266-2507
Boat Docks Spillar Boat Docks (512) 264-1774
Boat Docks Crosswater Marina – Roland (512) 261-5253
Cabinet Refinishing California Cabinet Finishes – Casey (512) 934-7142
Cabinets Lakeshore Home Gallery (512) 658-7981
Cabinet Pull-Outs Loreiei Stabbuck (512) 663-3482
Carpet and Floor Cleaning Specialist Carpet Cleaning – Jason & Tyler (512) 820-8207
Child Care A New Day Child Development Center – Irma Arrambide (512) 705-5070
Chimney DS Pro Services – Patty Hicks (512) 264-2207
Chimney Top Hat Chimney Sweeps (512) 252-3690
Cleaning – Residential Norma Montezuma (512) 789-9564
Closet/Shelves Discount Shelving (512) 771-3450
College Planning College In Roads – Annmarie Hatfield (512) 402-3011
Computer Service Austin PC Repair – LJ Howser (512) 828-7366
Concrete Design/Garage Floors MD Concrete Creations – Michael Davenport (305) 503-9068
Concrete Design/Garage Floors Now Garage Floors – Mark Tedennik (512) 294-2258
Copying/Reduction B2B (512) 402-9775
Countertops Salbador (512) 262-8514
Countertops Absolute Granite – Anthony Brewster (512) 804-9679
CPA Donna Wesling (512) 263-7119
CPA Barbara Lee (830) 798-9723
CPA Diane Dudek (512) 422-6321
Credit Repair Best Credit RX (877) 469-2279
Disposal Services/Junk Removal Junk Busters (512) 249-5500
Disposal Services/Junk Removal Raphael Garcia (512) 662-8989
Disposal Services/Junk Removal Danny Easter (512) 971-2027
Donation Center Christian Compassion Center
Elder Care and Assistance Caring Transitions Austin – Brandon (512) 717-0302
Electrician Startech – Fred (512) 261-8866
Electrician 3 Wire Electrical – Maury (512) 264-1481
Employee Benefit Plans & Insurance efg&m Benefits – Rodney Gamble (512) 289-3759
Energy Audits Austin Energy Audits (512) 474-8999
Energy Audits A1 Energy Audits (512) 636-9728
Fencing Austin Estate Gate (512) 296-2671
Fencing Rusty Benfor (512) 576-4311
Fencing Kevin Krupka (512) 627-9538
Financial Planner AWM – Scott Barley (512) 917-5066
Financial Planner Edward Jones – Don Rude (512) 263-2668
Floor Plans Floor Plan Graphics (512) 454-0383
Flooring Boatright Hardwood Floors (512) 454-3641
Flooring C and J Flooring Services (512) 773-3879
Flooring Fidensio’s Hardwood Floors – Fidensio Castillo (512) 848-9825
Flooring Carpets by Conrad (512) 280-6210
Foundation Repair Centex – Dean Zubkoff (512) 230-2310
Foundation Repair Superior Foundation Repair – Scott Lafferty (512) 476-7700
Furniture Repair Paul Brandner – Furniture Technician (512) 771-6726
Furniture Repair Smithers Furniture (512) 472-9159
Garage Cabinets Dream Garage – Andy (512) 879-7122
Garage Doors Dougs Garage Doors (512) 577-0577
Garage Doors A-American Overhead Doors (512) 947-3294
Garage Floor Resurfacing Seth Thomspon (512) 636-3766
Glass – Frameless Glass Connection Rick Hubbel (512) 993-5095
Glass Reinhardt’s (512) 892-2230
Golf Cart Service Travis Golf Carts (512) 630-0454
Granite Granite Transformation (512) 497-0105
Granite Accent Granite and Marble (830) 693-1144
Gutters Mike (512) 517-3673
Gutters Austin Affordable Gutters – Mike Curry (512) 336-5592
Gutters Five Star Gutters & Services, Inc. (512) 944-3924
Handyman Calvin Madhu (830) 385-2507
Handyman Eric Wlutters (512) 563-9903
Handyman Max Stempelmann (512) 775-9759
Handyman Thad Holle (512) 695-1396
Handyman Mark Gorman (512) 422-5454
Handyman Mr. Handyman (512) 944-4504
Home Builder Sterling Custom Homes (512) 262-2214
Home Builder Paradigm Custom Homes – Steve Mets (512) 261-7972
Home Builder JKD Builders (512) 771-1660
Home Checker TX Home Checkers (214) 505-9000
Home Entertainment Austin Home Entertainment (512) 905-7488
Home Inspector TLC Home Inspections (855) 852-4677
Home Inspector Nunnallee Inspections – Kyle Nunnallee (512) 415-5474
Home Inspector Austin Inspection Services – Billy Meyerdirk (512) 458-6666
Home Inspector Mr. Inspector – Glen Burton (512) 423-6369
Home Stager Simply Sold (512) 693-9340
Home Stager DeeAnn Ward (512) 638-1471
Home Stager Kelly West (806) 543-2170
Home Stager P.R.E.P. Home Staging – Kate Warrick (512) 815-2839
Home Warranty American Home Shield – Michelle Bitner (512) 965-0330
Home Warranty Old Republic Home Protection – Annmarie Aksland (800) 282-7131 ext. 1257
Home Warranty 2-10 Home Warranty – Tamara Morris (512) 364-8532
Home Warranty Home Warranty of America – Amber Martinez (512) 743-0673
HVAC Aero – Roger (512) 845-4373
HVAC Discount Cooling Service – Mike (512) 420-7598
HVAC Lakeway A/C and Heating (512) 266-8522
Insurance Provider Farmers – David Sheehan (512) 812-3000
Insurance Provider TexStar Integra – Brian Besch (512) 328-4663
Insurance Provider State Farm – Carrie Welch (512) 263-8485
Interior Design Rebecca Crutchfield (512) 554-9750
Interior Design Chelsea Kloss (512) 786-9065
Interior Design Sharon Radovich (512) 736-1901
Irrigation Austin Irrigation Management – Jeff Tucker (512) 350-4895
Irrigation Longhorn Services (512) 837-4800
Irrigation Well Done Irrigation – Robert Weldon (830) 385-5398
Irrigation A+ Reliable – Ryan (512) 577-3791
Kids Parties Epic – Jay (512) 619-4345
Lawn Care Four Seasons – Ben (512) 560-6674
Lawn Care Sanchez Lawn Care – Evaristo Sanchez (512) 799-7652
Lawn Care Sweetwater Lawn Care – Marcus Freeman (903) 314-0635
Lawn Care Austin Lawn Pro – Joe Bowman (512) 663-9736
Locksmith A Locksmith (512) 288-3663
Locksmith Mr. Rekey – TX Rekey (512) 929-5397
Media/TV/Sound Next Electronic Systems (512) 263-9700
Media/TV/Sound AudioVisual Consultations, Inc. (512) 255-8678
Media/TV/Sound Lakeshore Home Gallery (512) 658-7981
Media/TV/Sound Austin Home Entertainment (512) 905-7488
Mortgage/Lenders United Lending – Matt Guley (512) 422-9788
Mortgage/Lenders SMP Mortgage – Tony Psaromatis (512) 522-2501
Mortgage/Lenders PNC Mortgage – Chris Keefer (512) 924-4759
Mortgage/Lenders Premier Nationwide – Houston Morford (512) 347-8300
Movers Quality Movers (512) 266-0909
Movers Heavenly Care (512) 340-0551
Movers Square Cow (512) 401-6683
Painter Rolando Luis (512) 785-3452
Painter & Tile Work Esteban (512) 789-4346
Painter Jay Sanchez, Royal Painting (512) 952-1221
Passports RSVP Passports – Tony Dominguez (512) 288-7787
Patio Covers & Shades Equinox Roof – Jim Robinson (512) 487-4511
Patio Covers & Shades Shade and More – Gary Kulp (512) 872-2880
Pest Service Justice Pest Control – Kaleb Cunningham (512) 261-2465
Pest Service Assasin Pest Control (512) 264-1760
Pet Service Camp Bow Wow, Kim Elliott (512) 264-9663
Photographer – Homes Mark Adam (512) 788-1578
Plumber Cooper’s Plumbing – Rod Cooper (512) 748-1199
Plumber Webster Plumbing – Glen (512) 271-9360
Plumber Drain Clogs – Johnny Rooter (512) 452-6646
Plumber Ross Plumbing – LeRoy (512) 698-8578
Plumber Michael Miller (512) 639-7408
Pool Services O’Neil Pool Service (512) 264-5322
Pool Services/Leak Detection Jack McCaleb (512) 698-6200
Pool Service Scallon Custom Pools (512) 288-9909
Power Washing Clean It Up Rich – Rich McGowan (512) 970-9387
Private School – Preschool Primrose School (512) 960-5245
Pressure Washing Jeff Davis – PressureKing (512) 629-9659
Promotional Items Kuhns Promo – Mick Kuhn (512) 238-7227
Propane Fuel Action Propane (512) 259-1196
Propane Fuel Sharp Propane (512) 301-5094
Property Management Living Space Management – Kathy Crawford (512) 496-3316
Property Management 1836 Property Management (512) 507-6300
Property Management Merit Properties (512) 345-6067
Real Estate Agent Warren Chirhart (512) 925-9182
Real Estate Agent Shelli McLaughlin (512) 698-8932
Remodeling/New construction Seymore Construction Company (512) 983-4715
Remodeling Conscientious Construction – Sean Rybacki (512) 970-9193
Remodeling Stempelmann Companies (512) 775-9759
Rental Equipment Tool Guys (512) 263-1803
Restoration/Mold Remediation Total Restoration Services – Mark Yeoman (512) 733-2227
Restoration/Mold Remediation Advanced Restoration (512) 528-8870
Restoration/Fire & Water ServPro Restoration & Cleanup (512) 490-1112
Roof Repair Paul Hacker (512) 963-3845
Roofing Superior Roofing (512) 563-9349
Roofing Capital City Roofing – Dan Malin (512) 844-9598
Security Systems ADT (800) 453-8048
Security Systems Central Security (512) 610-2698
Security Systems Point Security (512) 252-1100
Security/Sound System Saber (512) 341-8700
Septic Supply Austin Septic Supply (512) 263-1474
Septic Work Briggs Service Co. – Bo Briggs (512) 263-9489
Septic Work Pate Construction – J. Marc Pate (512) 266-2125
Sheetrock Felicanio (512) 803-7471
Short-term Rentals Barbara O’Hern Matese (512) 263-5606
Short-term Rentals Bryan Adams (512) 261-4497
Shower Repair Sova Construction – Johnny Sova (512) 259-1642
Signs Stokes – Nancy (512) 263-7446
Small Engine Repair Flex (512) 799-7234
Stone Masons/Landscape Design NB Enterprises – Nancy Brown (512) 261-9484
Stone Masons Bob Carter (830) 693-6509
Storage E-Z Lakeway Storage (512) 266-1914
Storage Green Storage Plus (512) 562-9192
Structural Engineer Arnold Engineering – Mark Arnold (512) 345-6620
Structural Engineer Tucker Engineering (512) 255-7477
Stucco Repairs & Paint EPS – Todd Hunt (512) 785-8226
Stucco Repairs Quality Stucco – Perla Lagunas (512) 894-0425
Surveyor All Star Land Surveying (512) 249-8149
Surveyor Tri-Tech Surveying Company (512) 440-0222
Tax Advisor Texas Protax Austin (512) 339-6771
Tax Advisor Five Stone Tax Advisors (512) 833-5829
Tile and Backsplash Pedro (512) 293-1972
Tile Thomas Mouldon (512) 517-3923
Tile Washing Rich Boling (512) 552-2460
Transportation Lake Travis Entertainment Transport – Jeff Keller (512) 417-7885
Tree Services A&S Tree Services – Donnie and Shane (512) 699-3690 and (512) 736-6678
Tree Services Best Tree Services – Brad Uffelman (512) 563-6439
Tree Services Ted Trees (512) 925-8733
Tree Services Lakeway Tree Experts (Arborist) – Arlen Fisher (512) 516-1733
Utility/Moving Connections 360 Home Connect (866) 265-9494
Water Extraction/Restoration Services Advanced Restoration (512) 528-8870
Water Extraction/Restoration Services All Pro Restoration, Inc. (512) 252-4722
Web Development Three Lakes Marketing (512) 784-5530
Window Screen Repair Dan Whites (512) 892-2150
Window Tinting Stellar Energy Solutions – Rick Starr (512) 785-1999
Window Treatments Maripat Powers (512) 858-2858
Window Cleaning Sparkling Clean Window Company – Sam Terry (512) 926-7000
Window Washing Todd Briggs (512) 663-4717
Window Treatments Gayle’s Blind Spot – Gayle Berkbigler (512) 844-4653
Window Treatments Ripley’s Blind & Drapery (512) 402-1999
Window Washing Rich McGowan (512) 970-9387
Window Washing Todd Bruggs (512) 663-4717
Windows Ace Windows – Chris (512) 653-8473
Windows Fog Gone – Jim Sweeny (512) 653-7785